English (Economic Fluctuations; Market Prices)
price inflation [correct]
CONT: ... when the Vietnam war caused a rise in spending that was not offset by determined tight-enough budgetary and Federal Reserve policy, there was a quickening in the rate of price inflation, a quickening that soon gave rise to wage increases that both reflected and aggravated the rise in the general price level.
French (Fluctuations économiques; Prix (Commercialisation))
inflation des prix [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les économistes du secteur privé auprès desquels le ministère des Finances a mené une enquête au début de décembre 2013 s’attendent au renforcement de la croissance du produit intérieur brut (PIB) réel et à la reprise de l’inflation des prix à l’échelle de l’économie en 2014 et en 2015, ce qui se soldera par une amélioration de la croissance du PIB nominal par rapport à sa modeste croissance de 3,2 % en 2013.
Spanish (Fluctuaciones económicas; Precios (Comercialización))
inflación de precios [feminine noun]