English (Patents (Law))
proper disclosure [correct]
CONT: The requirement for proper disclosure means that the person skilled in the art has to, through the specification interpreted in view of their common general knowledge, be provided with sufficient information to understand the basis of the sound prediction and to practice the entire scope of the claimed invention.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
divulgation suffisante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour qu'une demande satisfasse aux exigences relatives à la divulgation suffisante, une personne versée dans l'art doit trouver suffisamment de renseignements dans le mémoire descriptif, que l'on doit interpréter en tenant compte des connaissances générales courantes de cette personne, pour comprendre le fondement de la prédiction valable et pour permettre la réalisation de l'invention pour l'ensemble des revendications.