English (Psychology of Communication; Social Psychology; Communication and Information Management; Sociology of Work)
communication structure [correct]
CONT: The communication structure refers to the way information flows through the organization, and it can be formal or informal. In general, a communication structure should be designed to facilitate the efficient and effective exchange of information between employees, departments, and teams.
French (Psychologie de la communication; Psychologie sociale; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sociologie du travail)
structure de communication [correct, feminine noun]