English (Auditing (Accounting))
indirect control [correct]
CONT: [The] tool focuses on determining whether the relevant controls to be tested are indirect controls[, ] i. e. controls that depend upon other controls such as general information technology controls...
OBS: indirect control: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
contrôle indirect [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [L'outil] aide l'auditeur à déterminer si les contrôles pertinents à tester sont des contrôles indirects[,] c'est-à-dire tributaires d'autres contrôles comme les contrôles généraux informatiques [...]
OBS: contrôle indirect : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.