English (Security; IT Security)
security awareness [correct]
CONT: Security awareness. A security awareness program is to be conducted for all staff in the information technology environment. On small computer systems, users are often required to perform their own general system maintenance. This can include ensuring the security of the system and of the data it stores. Users of small systems should therefore be educated both in system use and proper security procedures.
French (Sécurité; Sécurité des TI)
sensibilisation à la sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sensibilisation à la sécurité. Un programme de sensibilisation à la sécurité doit être mis sur pied à l'intention de tout le personnel affecté à la technologie de l'information. Les utilisateurs de petits systèmes informatiques doivent souvent en faire eux-mêmes la maintenance, c'est-à-dire veiller entre autres à la sécurité du système et à la sécurité des données qui y sont stockées.
Spanish (Seguridad; Seguridad de IT)
concientización de seguridad [correct, feminine noun]; concienciación en seguridad [correct, feminine noun]