English (Penal Administration)
protective custody institution [correct]; protective custody prison [correct]
DEF: An institution created to provide a safe institutional environment for those inmates who would be in danger in the general inmate population.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
établissement d'isolement protecteur [correct, masculine noun]