English (Museums and Heritage (General); Archaeology)
video documentation [correct]
CONT: Video documentation. Video is the main tool of early phases of scientific documentation. Some of this material is also used for public broadcasting. Mainstream underwater scientific applications can be separated into long-range viewing, close-up detailed inspection, and general observation.
French (Muséologie et patrimoine (Généralités); Archéologie)
documentation vidéo [correct, feminine noun]