English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
Gibson Mix [correct]
DEF: A statistically balanced mix of instructions that is typical of general data processing applications; a variation used for benchmark testing.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
Gibson mix [masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode d'évaluation des performances d'un ordinateur en informatique scientifique.