English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
premises and operations liability insurance [correct]
DEF: Liability coverage for exposures arising out of an insured’s premises and business operations.
OBS: One of the two major sublines of general liability. Contrasts with products and completed operations insurance.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance responsabilité civile exploitation [correct, feminine noun]; assurance RC exploitation [correct, feminine noun]; assurance de responsabilité civile exploitation [correct, feminine noun]; assurance de la responsabilité civile exploitation [correct, feminine noun]; assurance de la RC exploitation [feminine noun]
DEF: [Assurance dont l'objet] est de garantir les conséquences financières des dommages corporels, matériels et immatériels causés à toute personne au cours de l'exploitation, du fait de l'entreprise, dans le cadre de l'activité déclarée (activité habituelle ou occasionnelle).