English (Recruiting of Personnel)
seven point plan
OBS: A method of assessing the employment potentialities of people during an interview by considering them under the following headings : physical make-up, attainments, general intelligence, special aptitudes, interests, disposition and circumstances.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
plan en sept points
OBS: Moyen d'évaluer les possibilités d'emploi d'un individu au cours d'une entrevue qui consiste à considérer les sept points suivants: apparence physique, réalisation, intelligence générale, aptitudes spéciales, intérêts disposition et circonstances.