English (Symptoms (Medicine))
ateliosis [correct]
DEF: Infantilism or dwarfism characterized by general, but proportional, underdevelopment and normal intelligence; associated with anterior pituitary deficiencies.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
atéliose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trouble du développement se traduisant par un aspect infantile à l'âge adulte.