English (Psychology (General))
scale of measurement [correct]
OBS: In general, a set of numbers assigned to some aspect of objects or events according to some rule. The term is also used in a more limited sense to refer to a well-standardized test, such as the Wechsler Intelligence Scale for Children.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
échelle de mesure