English (Offences and crimes)
general-intent offence [correct]; general-intent offense [correct, United States]
CONT: In "general intent" offences such as manslaughter and assault, intoxication will be no defence.
French (Infractions et crimes)
infraction d'intention générale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crime commis par imprudence.
CONT: Les infractions d'intention générale peuvent être simplement le produit d'une "passion momentanée", tandis que les infractions d'intention spécifique exigent un processus mental qui aboutit à la formulation d'une intention spécifique.