English (Property Law (common law))
equitable fraud [correct]
CONT: In general, equitable fraud requires proof of 1) a material misrepresentation of a presently existing or past fact; 2) the maker's intent that the other party relies on it; and 3) detrimental reliance by the other party.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
fraude en équité [feminine noun]; fraude d'équité [feminine noun]