English (Television Arts)
magazine show [correct]
DEF: A television program consisting of interviews with specialists in different fields on topics of general or current interest.
CONT: The climax of your day is presenting not one but TWO of your very own magazine shows - complete with 3D title sequence featuring the show’s name and music, multiple cameras, videotape inserts, an interview and more...
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
télémagazine [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; télé-magazine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Émission de télévision traitant de sujets d'intérêt général ou d'actualité et faite à partir d'entrevues avec des spécialistes provenant des divers champs d'activité traités.
OBS: magazine : Émission périodique de radio, de télévision, sur des sujets d'actualité.
OBS: D'après «téléjournal» : Bulletin d'information quotidien télédiffusé. (Source «d».)