English (Property Law (common law); Law of Security)
priority of transferee [correct]
CONT: Priority of transferee ... A transferee of a security interest has the same priority with respect to perfection of the security interest as the transferor had at the time of the transfer.
OBS: "transferee" One to whom a conveyance of title or property is made.
OBS: ... [A] person who is a transferee"of a general intangible has priority over a security interest "to the extent that he gives value without knowledge of the security interest and before it is perfected. "
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des sûretés)
priorité du cessionnaire [correct, feminine noun]; priorité du destinataire du transfert [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Priorité lorsque la sûreté est transférée [...] Le destinataire du transfert d'une sûreté, en ce qui concerne l'opposabilité de celle-ci, est subrogé à l'auteur du transfert au moment du transfert.
OBS: «cessionnaire» Dans une cession, celui qui acquiert du cédant le droit cédé (acquéreur, acheteur, adjudicataire, successeur, préempteur).