English (Private Law)
social trust [correct]
CONT: A social trust is a trust constituted for a purpose of general interest, such as a cultural, educational, philanthropic, religious or scientific purpose. It does not have the making of profit or the operation of an enterprise as its essential object.
French (Droit privé)
fiducie d'utilité sociale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fiducie d'utilité sociale est celle qui est constituée dans un but d'intérêt général, notamment à caractère culturel, éducatif, philanthropique, religieux ou scientifique. Elle n'a pas pour objet essentiel de réaliser un bénéfice ni d'exploiter une entreprise.