English (Federal Administration; Real Estate; Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
land use; land utilization
DEF: All those arrangements whose object is to define the positioning of constructions, their kind, volume, aspect and surroundings being established according to their intended purpose and essent : all considerations of general interest.
French (Administration fédérale; Immobilier; Aménagement du territoire)
utilisation du terrain [correct, feminine noun]; utilisation du sol [correct, feminine noun]; affectation des sols [correct, feminine noun]; destination des sols [correct, feminine noun]; utilisation des terres [feminine noun]; usage des terres [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des dispositions ayant pour but de définir l'implantation des constructions, leur nature, leur volume, leur aspect, leur environnement, établies en fonction de la destination de ces constructions et de considérations d'intérêt général.
Spanish (Administración federal; Bienes raíces; Planificación de zonas (Urbanismo))
utilización de los terrenos [correct, feminine noun]