English (International Law)
general international law [correct]; generally accepted principles of international law [correct, plural]; generally accepted international law [correct]
CONT: General International Law denotes rules of International Law which are binding for all States of the world, as distinguished from Particular International Law which consists of rules of International Law that are valid only for certain States relatively speaking.
French (Droit international)
droit international commun [correct, masculine noun]; droit international général [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Expression employée parfois pour désigner l'ensemble des règles de droit généralement reconnues comme applicables aux rapports internationaux.