English (Forms Design)
pre-designed form [correct]
DEF: A general purpose form carried in inventory with printed body designs but without customer identification.
French (Imprimés et formules)
formule-type [feminine noun]
DEF: Imprimé-type obtenu à partir d'une planche et auquel ne doivent s'ajouter qu'un en-tête ou certaines mentions.