English (Wastewater Treatment)
general inverted weir [correct]
CONT: [Circular Flotazur units]. The sludge is collected by a variable-level weir and a general inverted weir.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
cloison générale siphoïde [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les flottateurs circulaires Flotazur sont équipés d'une] reprise par déversoir réglable et cloison générale siphoïde.