English (Commercial Aviation)
ticket issue
CONT: ... variations of passenger processing facilities [include] airline sales/service counters for passengers requiring ticket issue, resolution of documentation problems and general service facilities.
French (Aviation commerciale)
vente de billets [feminine noun]; émission de billets [feminine noun]
CONT: Des comptoirs d'information, de réservation et de vente de billets sont prévus à l'entrée des halls de trafic.