English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
direct that ... do issue [correct]
CONT: His Excellency the Governor General in Council, on the recommendation of the Minister of Natural Resources is pleased to direct that the annexed Proclamation do issue.
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux; Phraséologie)
ordonner la prise de
CONT: Sur recommandation du ministre des Ressources naturelles, il plaît à Son Excellence le gouverneur général en conseil d'ordonner la prise de la proclamation ci-après.