English (Accommodation (Military); Transport of Goods)
equalization register [correct]
OBS: This register controls the issue of orders for long-haul moves to ensure that listed carriers have an equal opportunity to participate, subject to the low tariff carriers being afforded the first opportunity. All listed carriers shall be afforded every opportunity to examine the equalization register and obtain explanations as to its general and specific application.
French (Logement (Militaire); Transport de marchandises)
registre d'attribution [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le registre d'attribution permet de contrôler l'offre de commandes pour les déménagements sur de longues distances afin d'assurer aux transporteurs inscrits sur le guide les mêmes chances de participation, tout en donnant le premier choix au groupe des transporteurs qui offrent le tarif le plus bas. Tous les transporteurs inscrits sur la liste auront la possibilité d'examiner le registre d'attribution et de recevoir des explications quant à ses applications générales et particulières.