English (Sales (Marketing); Trade)
non-sedentary business [correct]
CONT: Exercising certain professions remains prohibited for foreigners under general jurisdiction, and non-sedentary business activities are strictly regulated.
French (Vente; Commerce)
commerce non sédentaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le commerce non sédentaire se définit par la non-fixité de l'établissement commercial [forme de distribution très ancienne qu'illustrèrent les marchands forains [et] les colporteurs [...] est restée l'apanage des petites exploitations.