English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Electronic Publishing; Job Descriptions)
scanning operator [correct]
CONT: Job Title : Scanning Operator/Documentation Specialist... Has a minimum of two(2) years as a scanning operator in a technical or information systems environment demonstrating working knowledge of general imagery archiving, scanning or digital printing.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Éditique; Descriptions d'emplois)
opérateur de numérisation [correct, masculine noun]; opératrice de numérisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'opérateur de numérisation complète le tableau avec le nom du fichier de l'image numérisée.