English (Artificial Intelligence)
explanation-based learning system [correct]; EBL system [correct]
DEF: A learning system that can derive general knowledge from one example provided that it can explain why this example works.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
système d'apprentissage par recherche d'explications [correct, masculine noun]