English (Security)
security resources [correct, plural]; security assets [correct, plural]
CONT: For many years, financial constraints have played a large role in the general shortage of security resources... [However, ] in many cases, it has also been the lack of security knowledge concerning the need... [Therefore] properly trained staff and/or security consultants were not engaged when required.
French (Sécurité)
ressources de sécurité [feminine noun, plural]