English (Epidemiology)
controlled access [correct]
OBS: The laboratory must be located away from general work areas and have controlled access from other areas of the facility.
French (Épidémiologie)
entrée contrôlée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le laboratoire doit être installé en dehors des zones générales de travail et l'entrée à partir des autres secteurs de l'établissement doit en être contrôlée.