English (Scientific Research Facilities; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
radioactive laboratory [correct]
CONT: The general facilities for radioactivity handling in conventional radiochemical laboratories including hot cells have not undergone dramatic changes. Major new developments are installation of aseptic production areas(clean rooms) within radioactive laboratory for the production and testing of pharmaceutical grade radioactive products.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Physique radiologique et applications)
laboratoire radioactif [correct, masculine noun]