English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Khmu' [correct]
DEF: A language belonging to the Mon-Khmer language group spoken by the Khmu’, the most numerous group of the Kha people of northern Laos. It belongs to the general type called Moi or Kha.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
khmu' [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue appartenant au groupe de langues mon-khmer parlée par les khmu', le groupe le plus important du peuple Kha vivant au nord du Laos. Cette langue appartient à un type appelé moi ou kha.