English (Artificial Intelligence; Programming Languages)
very high level language [correct]; very-high-level language [correct]
CONT: The most persistent problem encountered by developers of very high level languages is that the more general purpose the language is, the harder it is to create a compiler which generates acceptably efficient low level code.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Langages de programmation)
langage de très haut niveau [correct, masculine noun]