English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
implied agreement [correct]
OBS: (Implied :) This word is used in law in contrast to "express"; i. e., where the intention in regard to the subject-matter is not manifested by explicit and direct words, but is gathered by implication or necessary deduction from the circumstances, the general language, or the conduct of the parties.(Black, 5th ed., 1979, p. 679)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
consentement tacite [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; accord tacite [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Acception courante de «agreement».
OBS: consentement tacite; accord tacite : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).