English (Education Theory and Methods)
show and tell period [correct]
DEF: Time when children discuss experiences and/or objects brought to the classroom; valuable in the primary school for language growth, socialization, discovery of children's interests, and growth in general information.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
exposé vécu [correct, masculine noun]; démonstration pratique [feminine noun]