English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
general right of way [correct]
CONT: The term "general right of way" is applied to private rights of way upon which there are no restrictions other than the necessary qualifications which nature or the law requires with regard to all private rights of way.(Halsbury, 4th ed., Vol. 14, p. 69).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit de passage général [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: droit de passage général : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).