English (Data Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
Nielsen's law [correct]
CONT: [According to] Nielsen's law[, ] in general, the speed of network connections for home users like you and me increases approximately 50% per year...
French (Transmission de données; Internet et télématique)
loi de Nielsen [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La «loi de Nielsen» permet aujourd'hui de constater que la vitesse de connexion au réseau pour l'utilisateur final [...] augmente de 50 % par an en moyenne.