English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
special bastardy [correct]
CONT: The definition of bastardy at common law was complex. It distinguished between general bastardy, where the parents did not marry after the child's birth, and special bastardy where they did later marry.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
bâtardise spéciale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: bâtardise spéciale : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).