English (Tort Law (common law))
concurrent torts [correct, plural]
CONT: ... the clearest instance of concurrent torts is one where the injury in question would not have occurred but for both torts: where, if only one had been committed, the injury would not have occurred at all.
OBS: The study mainly concerns the position of the rules of concurrent torts in tort law, but it also deals with their position in the law of obligation in general and their relationship to the criminal law rules governing complicity.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
délits civils concurrents [correct, masculine noun, plural]; délits concurrents [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Délits civils qui concourent au même préjudice.
OBS: délits civils concurrents; délits concurrents : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel dans ce contexte.