English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
general bastardy [correct]
CONT: The definition of "bastardy" at common law was complex. It distinguished between "general bastardy, "where the parents did not marry after the child's birth, and "special bastardy" where they did later marry.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
bâtardise générale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: bâtardise générale : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).