English (Sewers and Drainage)
waste water system
CONT: General sewer system layout. Waste water system.
French (Égouts et drainage)
réseau eau résiduaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Schéma général d'aménagement des réseaux. Réseau eaux résiduaires.