English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
monthly trial balance [correct]
CONT: The CFMRS [Central Financial Management Reporting System] will match the value of the control accounts reported by the departments in their monthly trial balance to those maintained in the RG-GL [Receiver General-General Ledger] and provided by the Receiver General.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
balance de vérification mensuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le SCGRF [Système central de gestion des rapports financiers] effectue le rapprochement entre la valeur des comptes de contrôle déclarée par les ministères dans leurs balances de vérification mensuelles et la valeur des comptes tenus dans le GLG-RG [grand livre général du receveur général] et fournis par le receveur général.