English (Government Accounting)
materiality requirement [correct]
CONT: Liabilities that cannot be charged to an existing departmental appropriation must be reported to the Treasury Board Secretariat for possible recording as a general liability, provided materiality requirements are met.
French (Comptabilité publique)
exigence en matière d'importance relative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les éléments de passif qui ne peuvent pas être imputés à un crédit ministériel existant doivent être déclarés au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor pour inscription éventuelle comme élément de passif général, à la condition que les exigences en matière d'importante relative soient respectées.