English (Official Documents; Indigenous Arts and Culture; Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
communal commercial licence [correct]
DEF: The licence issued to Aboriginal organizations pursuant to the Aboriginal Communal Fishing Licences Regulations for participation in the general commercial fishery.
French (Documents officiels; Arts et culture autochtones; Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive)
permis de pêche commerciale communautaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Permis délivré aux organisations des Premières Nations en vertu du Règlement sur les permis de pêche communautaires des Autochtones pour la participation à la pêche commerciale générale.