English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
general lien [correct]
CONT: A general lien is one which the holder whereof is entitled to enforce as a security for the performance of all the obligations, or all of a particular class of obligations, which exist in his favor against the owner of the property.(Cartwright, 1972, p. 544)
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
privilège général [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: privilège général : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).