English (The Skin)
solar urticaria [correct]; urticaria to sunlight [correct]; urticaria solaris [correct]
DEF: Urticaria provoked by exposure to sunlight.
CONT: Solar urticaria. In general these patients develop urticarial responses shortly after exposure to sunlight; the patients are divided into groups by the wavelength of light that provokes attacks.
French (Appareil cutané)
urticaire solaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Urticaire qui] apparait après quelques secondes à quelques minutes d'exposition solaire et disparait spontanément à l'ombre en quelques heures.