English (Social Psychology)
conceptual bias [correct]
DEF: The overlooking of differences due to oversimplification in categorizing. Also a general experimental limitation due to the misuse of categorization.
French (Psychologie sociale)
biais conceptuel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fait de négliger les différences en raison d'une trop grande simplification au moment du processus de catégorisation; restriction expérientielle générale causée par un usage inadéquat de la catégorisation.