English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
consolidated report [correct]
CONT: Departments with consolidated specified purpose accounts will continue to code their transactions to class objects under sub-categories 81 to 85. Through using these class objects, departments will enable the Receiver General to produce consolidated reports by eliminating the relevant objects, with no impact on departmental line objects or on either the class objects or the related economic and source objects.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
rapport consolidé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les ministères ayant des comptes à fins déterminées consolidées doivent coder leurs opérations aux articles de classification des sous-catégories 81 à 85. De cette façon, le receveur général peut produire ensuite des rapports consolidés en supprimant les articles pertinents, sans que les articles d'exécution ministériels et les articles de classification ou les articles économiques ou d'origine n'en soient affectés pour autant.