English (Organization Planning; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
line program [correct]
CONT: The director operates under general guidance from director general and independent of the line programs of the department.
French (Planification d'organisation; Structures de l'administration publique)
programme en ligne hiérarchique [correct, masculine noun]