English (The Press (News and Journalism))
binder line
DEF: One line of large type, on an inside page, over an especially lengthy story or a number of stories on one general topic.
French (Presse écrite)
bandeau général [masculine noun]
DEF: Titre couvrant plusieurs articles sur le même sujet.