English (Accounting; Finance; Computer Mathematics)
accumulated total [correct]; total accumulated [correct]
CONT: ... departments must provide an estimated percentage breakdown by the object in the Master List. The Receiver General will then be able to take the totals accumulated by line object and apportion them by objects in the Master Lists.
French (Comptabilité; Finances; Mathématiques informatiques)
total cumulatif [correct, masculine noun]; total cumulé [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les ministères doivent fournir une ventilation procentuelle estimative par article (de la liste type). Le receveur général pourra alors répartir, selon les articles indiqués dans les listes types, les totaux cumulatifs par article d'exécution.