English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
percentage breakdown [correct]
CONT: It may be impractical for some departments to break down transactions to the full extent called for by the objects in the Master Lists. The use of data broken down into those objects is broad enough to permit relaxation of the principle of a one-to-one or many-to-one relationship between line objects and the economic, source or class objects, when the amounts are insignificant for either one transaction or the total. In such cases, for each line object, departments must provide an estimated percentage breakdown by the object in the Master List. The Receiver General will then be able to take the totals accumulated by line object and apportion them by objects in the Master Lists.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
ventilation en pourcentage [correct, feminine noun]; ventilation exprimée en pourcentage [feminine noun]; ventilation procentuelle [see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: Certains ministères jugeront peut-être peu pratique de ventiler les opérations autant que l'exigent les listes types d'articles. L'utilisation des données réparties selon ces articles est suffisamment générale pour permettre de déroger à la convention du rapport d'un à un ou de plusieurs à un entre articles d'exécution et articles économiques, d'origine ou de classification, lorsque les sommes en jeu sont négligeables, qu'il s'agisse d'une opération particulière ou d'un total. Dans de tels cas, pour chaque article d'exécution, les ministères doivent fournir une ventilation procentuelle estimative par article (de la liste type). Le receveur général pourra alors répartir, selon les articles indiqués dans les listes types, les totaux cumulatifs par article d'exécution.
OBS: Éviter le plus possible «pourcentuel» qui est peu usité.