English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
readability test [correct]
DEF: any formula devised to estimate the difficulty or comprehensibility of any printed material; formulas generally utilize number of words per sentence, number of syllables per word, and number of words not on a general list and considered unfamiliar.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Docimologie)
test de lisibilité [correct, masculine noun]