English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Horticulture)
Madame Vanier Trophy [correct]
OBS: List of Awards, Scholarships and Prizes given in the name of the Governor General, in 1964. Administered by the Ottawa Horticultural Society. Ottawa/Annual. Highest points in amateur classes in annual Tulip Show.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Horticulture)
Trophée Madame Vanier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Liste de prix, bourses et récompenses décernés au nom du Gouverneur général, en 1964. Administré par le Ottawa Horticultural Society. Ottawa/annuel. Pour le pointage le plus élevé dans les catégories amateur lors du concours annuel de tulipes.