English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Fencing)
Governor General's Fencing [correct]
OBS: List of Awards, Scholarships and Prizes given in the name of the Governor General, in 1965. Administered by the Ottawa Civil Service Recreational Association. International. Annual.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Escrime)
Les Épées du Général Vanier [correct]
OBS: Liste de prix, bourses et récompenses décernés au nom du Gouverneur général, prix du Gouverneur général pour l'escrime, en 1965. Administré par l'Association récréative de la fonction publique du Canada. Internationaux/annuels.