English (Criminology)
environmental control area
OBS: Source :List of abbreviations used in the Ministry of the Solicitor General, prepared by English Translation Division, Section I.
French (Criminologie)
bloc de contrôle d'ambiance [masculine noun]; BCA [masculine noun]