English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Shooting (Sports))
Connaught Cup, Revolver Challenge Cup [correct]
OBS: List of Awards, Scholarships and Prizes given in the name of the Governor General, in 1912. Administered by the R. C. M. P. Training Academy, Firearms Training Section. National/Annual. To encourage marksmanship in revolver shooting.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Tir (Sports))
Coupe Connaught (championnat de tir) [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Liste de prix, bourses et récompenses décernés au nom du Gouverneur général, en 1912. Administrée par l'École de la GRC, Section de la formation au tir. Nationale / annuelle. Pour l'adresse au tir.