English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Special-Language Phraseology)
make an order of forfeiture [correct]
CONT: [Clause] 8 amends section 164(4) to include voyeuristic recording among the list of things for which a judge may make an order of forfeiture for disposal as the Attorney General may direct.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
ordonner de confisquer [correct]
CONT: [L']article 8 modifie le paragraphe 164(4) pour y inclure l'enregistrement voyeuriste dans la liste des articles qu'un juge peut ordonner de confisquer pour en disposer comme le Procureur général en décidera.