English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Applied Arts (General))
Michener Medal for Creative Arts [correct]
OBS: List of Awards, Scholarships and Prizes given in the name of the Governor General, in 1973. Administered by the Red Deer College, Alberta. Local/Annual. Most outstanding contribution to the creative arts.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Arts appliqués (Généralités))
Médaille Michener de création artistique [correct]
OBS: Liste de prix, bourses et récompenses décernés au nom du Gouverneur général, en 1973. Administré par le Collège de Red Deer (Alberta). Locale/annuelle. Pour une contribution exceptionnelle aux arts.