English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Engineering)
Schreyer Award for Consulting Engineers [correct]
OBS: List of Awards, Scholarships and Prizes given in the name of the Governor General, in 1981. Administered by the Association fo Consulting Engineers of Canada. National/Annual. Excellence.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Ingénierie)
Prix Schreyer pour les ingénieurs-conseils [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Liste de prix, bourses et récompenses décernés au nom du Gouverneur général, en 1981. Administré par l'Association des ingénieurs-conseils du Canada. National/annuel. En reconnaissance de l'excellence.