English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Curling)
Lady Tweedsmuir Cup [correct]
OBS: List of Awards, Scholarships and Prizes given in the name of the Governor General, in 1937. Administered by the Ladies Curling Association of Canadian Branch of Royal Caledonian Curling Club. Ontario/Québec. Annual. Counterpart of Governor General' s 1874 Trophy.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Curling)
Coupe Lady Tweedsmuir [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Liste de prix, bourses et récompenses décernés au nom du Gouverneur général, en 1938. Administrée par l'Association féminine de la section canadienne du Royal Caledonian Curling Club. Ontario/Québec. Annuelle. Pendant du Trophée du Gouverneur général de 1874.