English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Shooting (Sports))
Governor General's Match [correct]
OBS: List of Awards, Scholarships and Prizes given in the name of the Governor General, en 1873. Administered by the Dominion of Canada Rifle Association. National/Annual.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Tir (Sports))
Médailles du Gouverneur général pour adresse au tir [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Liste de prix, bourses et récompenses décernés au nom du Gouverneur général, en 1873. Administrée par l'Association de tir dominion du Canada. Nationales/annuelles.