English (Internet and Telematics)
autoresponder [correct]; automatic responder
DEF: A mailing list that responds to any mail message with a message of general information.(J. S. Quarterman, The E-Mail Companion, 1994, p. 286).
French (Internet et télématique)
liste à réponse préenregistrée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Comparer à «remailer».
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
autorrespondedor [correct, masculine noun]; respondedor automático [correct, masculine noun]; autocontestador [correct, masculine noun]; contestador automático [correct, masculine noun]