English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Hunting and Sport Fishing)
Michener Tuna Trophy [correct]
OBS: List of Awards, Scholarships and Prizes given in the name of the Governor General, in 1968. Administered by the Sport Fishing Museum of Nova Scotia. Presented to angler who holds record for largest tuna caught in Canadian waters.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Chasse et pêche sportive)
Trophée Michener du thon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Liste de prix, bourses et récompenses décernés au nom du Gouverneur général, en 1968. Administré par le Sport Fishing Museum of Nova Scotia. Décerné au pêcheur qui détient le record du plus gros thon pris dans les eaux canadiennes.