English (Loans; National and International Economics; Foreign Trade)
special-surveillance country [correct]
CONT: International loan loss experience in 1986 rose 18 per cent... mainly because of the increase in the general provision of $130 million in respect of the [Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce's] exposure to the special-surveillance countries.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Économie nationale et internationale; Commerce extérieur)
pays faisant l'objet d'une attention particulière [correct, masculine noun]