English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
cash in hands of departments awaiting deposit to RG [correct]
CONT: FRA Coding Rationale : As loan repayments are made, the cash holdings of the Department are increased. This is reflected by a debit to the Cash in Hands of Departments awaiting deposit to RG [Receiver General].
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
fonds détenus par les ministères pour dépôt au crédit du receveur général [correct, masculine noun, plural]