English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
sample bottle [correct]
CONT: Use the airframe manufacturer's maintenance manual procedure for taking samples of aircraft hydraulic fluids. Some general guidelines for sampling are to operate the system to assure uniform mixing of the fluid. Use a clean sample bottle...
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
bouteille d'échantillon [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bouteille d'échantillon : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.