English (Organization Planning; Public Administration (General))
program assessment [correct]; program evaluating [correct]; program evaluation [correct]
CONT: The role of the Office of the Comptroller General is to support cost effective and accountable management in departments and agencies of the federal government by ensuring the establishment and maintenance of sound financial management, audit and program evaluation.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration publique (Généralités))
évaluation de programme [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation des programmes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le rôle du Bureau du contrôleur général est d'aider les ministères et les organismes fédéraux à gérer leurs activités de façon rentable et responsable en veillant à la mise en place et au maintien de saines pratiques de gestion financières, de vérification et d'évaluation des programmes.
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Administración pública (Generalidades))
evaluación de programas [feminine noun]