English (Ship Maintenance; Maritime Law)
ship's husbandry [correct]; ship-husbandry
CONT: There is also a naval expression "ship's husbandry" which includes underwater hull maintenance and general maintenance of the vessel.
French (Entretien des navires; Droit maritime)
activité du capitaine d'armement [correct, feminine noun]