English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
financial management governance [correct]
CONT: This is achieved by clarifying the roles and responsibilities for financial management governance that must be exercised for the stewardship, management and oversight of public resources by deputy heads, the Comptroller General of Canada, Chief Financial Officers(CFOs), and senior departmental managers.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
gouvernance de la gestion financière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour ce faire, il faut définir les rôles et responsabilités en matière de gouvernance de la gestion financière que les administrateurs généraux, le contrôleur général du Canada, les dirigeants principaux des finances (DPF) et les cadres supérieurs des ministères doivent assumer et rendre compte quant à la gérance, la gestion, et la surveillance des ressources publiques.