English (Organization Planning)
insourcing [correct]
CONT: The Director General is responsible for developing and implementing strategies for the insourcing of data management projects and for government-wide initiatives for the recovery of data after systems breakdowns caused by technical or natural disasters.
French (Planification d'organisation)
réalisation à l'interne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le directeur général est chargé d'élaborer et de mettre en œuvre des stratégies pour la réalisation à l'interne de projets de gestion des données et pour la conduite d'initiatives, à l'échelle du gouvernement fédéral, pour la récupération des données après des pannes de systèmes causées par des défaillances techniques ou des catastrophes naturelles.