English (Public Sector Budgeting; Federal Administration)
reporting of performance information [correct]
CONT: The Auditor General of Canada has made a number of suggestions in the areas of the performance of the tax system, reduction of duplication and overlap with the provinces, program evaluation, comptrollership, human resource management and reporting of financial and performance information.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Administration fédérale)
communication des données sur le rendement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le vérificateur général a formulé un certain nombre de recommandations en ce qui concerne le rendement du régime fiscal, l'élimination des chevauchements avec les provinces, l'évaluation des programmes, la fonction de contrôleur, la gestion des ressources humaines ainsi que la communication de l'information financière et des données sur le rendement.