English (Corporate Structure; Business and Administrative Documents)
business operating unit [correct]
CONT: Accordingly, this report is principally for the leaders of business operating units, plant managers and general managers in the manufacturing sector...
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
service d'exploitation des entreprises [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le rapport est donc principalement destiné aux chefs des services d'exploitation des entreprises, aux directeurs d'usine et aux directeurs généraux du secteur manufacturier [...]