English (Statistics)
spectrum of philanthropy model [correct]
CONT: This paper focuses on the patterns of charitable giving among the Foreign-Born in Canada. Using Joseph's "spectrum of philanthropy" model, four general empirical predictions were generated and explored with Canadian data.
French (Statistique)
modèle de spectre philanthropique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement : service de traduction Statistique Canada.