English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
depression model [correct]
OBS: Sometimes the "depression pole" is called the "Keynesian model", but most authorities agree that this is bad terminology, since Keynes’ General Theory covered all cases from the beginning and not merely that of the Great Depression.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
modèle de dépression [masculine noun]