English (Communication (Public Relations); Federal Administration)
storefront information service
CONT: A significant number favored a return to the Information Canada model with storefront information services and general telephone numbers to provide one-stop shopping for citizens who need to deal with the bureaucracy.
French (Communications (Relations publiques); Administration fédérale)
service d'information à l'intention du public [proposal, masculine noun]; service d'information à l'usage du public [proposal, masculine noun]; service de renseignement à l'intention du public [proposal, masculine noun]; service de renseignements à l'usage du public [proposal, masculine noun]