English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
monitoring impact
CONT: These methods were therefore used to locate dumping sites, infer dumping conditions that could minimize harmful effects and develop a general program for monitoring real and residual impacts.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
suivi d'impact [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Elles ont donc été utilisées pour répérer les sites d'immersion, en inférer les conditions de déversement qui peuvent minimiser les effets néfastes, ainsi que pour élaborer un programme générique de suivi des impacts réels ou résiduels.