English (Statistics; Demography)
occupational mortality
CONT: the study of differences in the general death rate of specific occupations is called the study of occupational mortality.
French (Statistique; Démographie)
mortalité par profession [feminine noun]
CONT: on étudie sous le nom de mortalité par profession, la mortalité des différents groupes professionnels.