English (Real Estate)
real-estate market [correct]
CONT: A share of common stock of General Electric is quoted at a certain price, a Penn Central bond at its price; a mortgage on a house is valued at some amount; the deed to a house is appraised by the real-estate market at some price; and so forth.
French (Immobilier)
marché foncier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La situation du projet ainsi défini fait intervenir des considérations d'emplacement préférentiel, d'urbanisme, de marché foncier, de configuration et de sous-sol.