English (Real Estate; Loans)
monthly mortgage payment [correct]
CONT: Somewhere in the range of 25 % to 30 % of your gross monthly income is a general guideline for the monthly mortgage payment.
French (Immobilier; Prêts et emprunts)
versement hypothécaire mensuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le versement hypothécaire mensuel (taxes foncières incluses) devrait se situer entre 25 % et 30 % de votre revenu mensuel brut.