English (Rules of Court)
title of the proceedings [correct]
OBS: Information found on the motion for leave to intervene of the Attorney General.
French (Règles de procédure)
titre de l'instance [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignements figurant sur l'avis d'intervention du procureur général.