English (Corporate Economics; Production (Economics); Production Management)
factory system [correct]
CONT: Sloan, the successor to General Motors’ founder William Durant, created the prototype of the management system that Ford's immensely more efficient factory system demanded.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Production (Économie); Gestion de la production)
système de fabrication [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sloan, successeur du fondateur de General Motors William Durant, inventa un système de gestion répondant aux besoins du système de fabrication si efficace imaginé par Ford.