English (Sheet Metal Working)
hot deformation [correct]
CONT: In partnership with McGill University and General Motors Canada, CANMET-MTL identified several key parameters that are influential in the hot-rolling and hot deformation of three magnesium alloys.
OBS: CANMET-MTL : Canada Centre for Mineral and Energy Technology - Materials Technology Laboratory.
French (Travail des tôles)
déformation à chaud [feminine noun]
CONT: En partenariat avec l'Université McGill et General Motors du Canada Limitée, le LTM-CANMET a mis en évidence plusieurs paramètres fondamentaux qui influent sur le laminage et la déformation à chaud de trois alliages de magnésium.
OBS: LTM-CANMET : Laboratoire de la technologie des matériaux - Centre canadien de la technologie des minéraux et de l'énergie.