English (Materials Handling; Loads and Weights (Transport.); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
R-hook [correct]
DEF: Hook used to tie down General Motors products.
OBS: automobile car
French (Manutention; Poids et charges (Transports); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
crochet en R [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crochet d'arrimage conçu spécialement pour les véhicules General Motors.
OBS: wagon porte-automobiles