English (Field Engineering (Military); Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
heavy dry support bridge [correct]; HDSB [correct]
CONT: Eurobridge has already concluded an agreement with Teledyne Continental Motors, General Products, to promote the Eurobridge project as a candidate for the US Army's outstanding heavy dry support bridge(HDSB) requirement.
French (Génie (Militaire); Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
pont HDSB [masculine noun]