English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
counter-rotating pusher propeller [correct]
CONT: Pratt & Whitney and the Allison Division of General Motors have reached an agreement to develop, jointly with the propeller manufacturer Hamilton Standard, a gearbox-driven propfan using counter-rotating pusher propellers.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
hélice contrarotative propulsive [feminine noun]