English (Traction (Rail); Machinery)
valve spring cage
OBS: General Motors Corporation fuel injector
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Machines)
cage de ressort de soupape [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cage de ressort de soupape : terme uniformisé par le CN.
OBS: injecteur-pompe General Motors Corporation