English (Trade; Corporate Management (General))
corporate profile [correct]
CONT: While perhaps one cannot be faulted for failing to procedure a classic corporate profile on the order of Ida Tarbell' s "The History of the Standard Oil Company", or Alfred Sloan's "My Years With General Motors", more could be expected from "The Sovereign State of ITT".
French (Commerce; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
profil de la société [correct, masculine noun]