English (Shipping and Delivery)
release note [standardized]
DEF: A form certifying that the material listed has been inspected and the quantity shown is released for shipment.
OBS: release note : term and definition standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board(CGSB).
French (Expédition et livraison)
note libératoire [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Formulaire certifiant que le matériel décrit a été inspecté et que la quantité indiquée est libérée pour livraison.
OBS: note libératoire : terme et définition normalisés par l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC).