English (Marine and River Navigation Aids)
maritime radio
OBS: A Regional Director General may, by notice, vary any closed time or seal quota set out in these Regulations. [Such] a notice(...) shall be broadcast by maritime radio or published in a daily newspaper in the province or provinces adjacent to the area to which the notice applies.
OBS: See Consolidated Regulations of Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapter 833, 10(3)
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
radio maritime
OBS: Voir la Codification des règlements du Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapitre 833, 10(3)