English (CBRNE Operations; CBRNE Weapons)
general nuclear response [correct, NATO]; GNR [correct, NATO]
CONT: General nuclear response contemplates massive nuclear strikes against the total nuclear threat, other military targets, and urban-industrial targets as required.
French (Opérations CBRNE; Armes CBRNE)
riposte nucléaire généralisée [correct, feminine noun, NATO]