English (Military Organization)
officer general specification [correct, officially approved]; OGS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: officer general specification; OGS : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire)
description des exigences militaires fondamentales - officiers [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; DEMFO [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; description générale pour officiers [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; DGO [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; DGO; monographie générale applicable aux officiers [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: description des exigences militaires fondamentales - officiers; DEMFO : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.