English (Artificial Intelligence)
form operator [correct]
CONT: There are a number of methods that GPS [General Problem Solver] uses in achieving goals.... Form operator : Most operators can be applied only to certain objets. One method for achieving a correct match is by ensuring that the form of the object is the same as the form of the operator.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
opérateur d'appariement de formes