English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Weapon Systems (Naval Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
highly configurable multifunction operator console [correct]
CONT: Two types of workstation have been devised, the general purpose high-resolution workstation and a more highly configurable multifunction operator console for more detailed graphical tasks.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
station de travail spécialisée multiconfiguration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les stations de travail sont offertes en deux configurations, l'une la station de travail banalisée à haute résolution, l'autre la station de travail spécialisée multiconfiguration et adaptable à des tâches graphiques détaillées.