English (Analytical Chemistry)
enthalpimetric analysis; enthalpimetry
DEF: The generic designation for a family of analytical methods in which the enthalpy change of a chemical reaction is measured, directly or indirectly, in order to perform a quantitative determination of a reactant or catalyst. In general, at least one reactant is a liquid or solution.
French (Chimie analytique)
enthalpimétrie [feminine noun]