English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Special-Language Phraseology)
as the Attorney General may direct [correct]
CONT: [The court] may make an order declaring the matter forfeited to Her Majesty in right of the province in which the proceedings take place, for disposal as the Attorney General may direct.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
conformément aux instructions du procureur général [correct]
CONT: [Le tribunal] peut rendre une ordonnance la déclarant confisquée au profit de Sa Majesté du chef de la province où les procédures ont lieu, pour qu'il en soit disposé conformément aux instructions du procureur général.