English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
tear-down [correct]
OBS: In the overhaul manual [the section "General"] shall cover subjects such as power plant build-up, tear-down, etc.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
déshabillage
OBS: Dans le manuel de Révision [la section "Généralités] traite, par exemple, de l'habillage et du déshabillage du groupe propulseur, etc.