English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
overhaul facility [correct]; overhaul plant
DEF: A facility used to restore an aircraft, an engine or a component to a normal operating condition.
CONT: General Electric encouraged us to undertake this new venture because they felt that sales of their CF6 engine might be inhibited by a lack of overhaul facilities.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
centre de révision [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Centre de remise en état de l'avion et de ses composantes.
CONT: [...] la construction de ces nouvelles installations [...] avait été réalisée sous l'impulsion de General Electric, qui estimait que le développement des ventes de ses réacteurs CF6 pourrait souffrir d'un manque de centres de révision en Europe.
OBS: centre de révision : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.