English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
cost of outputs
CONT: In addition to direct costs which are allocated to each output based on hours worked, certain of the Office [of the Auditor General] costs are of an overhead nature; for example, administration, official languages and accommodation. These cannot be directly attributed to outputs. However, they must ultimately form part of the costs of outputs.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
coût des produits [masculine noun]
CONT: Outre les coûts directs qui sont imputés à chaque produit selon le nombre d'heures consacrées à celui-ci, le Bureau [du vérificateur général] a des frais généraux, notamment les frais relatifs à l'administration, aux langues officielles et aux locaux, qui ne peuvent être directement attribués aux produits. Cependant, ils font, en définitive, partie des coûts des produits.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
costo de los productos [masculine noun]