English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
feeding system [correct]
CONT: In general, the feeding system describes the type of feeding regime adopted by the stockperson or owner and often encompasses the method by which the food is delivered.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
système fourrager [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] combinaison de techniques et de moyens mis en œuvre dans le but de satisfaire aux besoins alimentaires d'un troupeau donné, dans un contexte physique donné.
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
sistema forrajero [correct, masculine noun]