English (Genetics)
fusion partner [correct]
CONT: By careful screening and mutation, a human-murine hybridoma suitable as a fusion partner for immortalizing an antibody-secreting B cell has been generated. The trioma fusion products of this immortalizing partner are stable producers of human monoclonal antibodies. A trioma which produces monoclonal human anti-varicella zoster is disclosed. A human anti-A IgM is also produced using this general method by the trioma S-H22 and by an alternate hybrid
French (Génétique)
partenaire de fusion [correct, masculine noun]