English (Organization Planning)
immediate environment [correct]
CONT: In general, what are the external factors that play an important role(positive or negative) in the evolution of your organization : in the immediate environment?(clients, suppliers, partners, competition, unions, financial services, labour).
French (Planification d'organisation)
environnement immédiat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De façon générale, quels sont les facteurs externes qui jouent un rôle déterminant (positif ou négatif) sur l'évolution de votre organisation : dans l'environnement immédiat? (clients, fournisseurs, concurrents/partenaires, syndicats, capital, main-d'œuvre).
OBS: En gestion du changement.